Tribal

DAS PROGRAMM

Bugs Steffen

DONNERSTAG 31.05.2018 / THURSDAY 31 MAY 2018

11:00 - 23:00 Basar und Handwerkermarkt / Bazaar and craftmen’s market
12:00 - 20:00 Kinderbereich geöffnet / Children´s area open
15:00 - 23:00 Weinzelt – Südafrika trifft Franken / Wine tent – South Africa meets Franconia
15:00 - 23:00 Open air cocktail-lounge (Cuban sounds and drinks)
17:00 Eröffnung durch einen Ehrengast unter Beteiligung des Oberbürgermeisters der Stadt Würzburg und des Botschafters von Südafrika, Havana Club (nur geladene Gäste)
Inauguration by a special guest with the involvement of the mayor of the city of Würzburg and the Ambassador of South Africa at Havana Club (only invited guests)

 

OFFENE BÜHNE / OPEN STAGE:

13:00 SIDIKI DIABATÉ (Star of the African urban music scene)
15:00 DAARA J FAMILY (The most famous hip hop band from Dakar)
 

ABENDPROGRAMM / EVENING PROGRAMM:

20:00 FATOUMATA DIAWARA (Woman power from Mali)
22:00 MANU DIBANGO (The great musical icon from Cameroon)
 
19:00 - 24:00 DJ Hi John Shafarai (Jamaika), Multi-Zelt / Multi-tent
20:30 - 23:30 Filmvorführungen, ARTE Kinozelt / Movie presentations, ARTE cinema tent
21:00 - 02:00 DJ Yambo & DJ Yannek, Havana Club

FREITAG 01.06.2018 / FRIDAY 01 JUNE 2018

11:00 - 23:00 Basar und Handwerkermarkt / Bazaar and craftmen’s market
12:00 - 20:00 Kinderbereich geöffnet / Children´s area open
14:30 + 16:30 Modenschau neben Havana Club / Fashion show next to Havana Club
12:30 + 14:45 Straßenparade / Street parade
13:30 - 17:00 Geschichtenerzähler und Clowns, Multi-Zelt / Story tellers and clowns, multi-tent
15:00 - 23:00 Weinzelt – Südafrika trifft Franken / Wine tent – South Africa meets Franconia
15:00 - 23:00 Open air cocktail-lounge (Cuban sounds and drinks)

 

OFFENE BÜHNE / OPEN STAGE:

13:00 DOBET GNAHORÉ (Sounds from the Ivory Coast)
15:00 ALSARAH & THE NUBATONES (Fresh world music from Sudan)
17:00 MARIAMA (Songwriter lady and voice from Freetown)

 

ABENDPROGRAMM / EVENING PROGRAMM:

20:00 LOKUA KANZA (The fine voice from the Democratic Republic of the Congo)
22:00 ANGELIQUE KIDJO (The Amazon from Benin)

 

19:00 - 24:00 DJ Hi John Shafarai (Jamaika), Multi-Zelt / Multi-tent
20:30 - 23:30 Filmvorführungen, ARTE Kinozelt / Movie presentations, ARTE cinema tent
21:00 - 02:00 DJ Yambo & DJ Yannek, Havana Club

SAMSTAG 02.06.2018 / SATURDAY 02 June 2018

11:00 - 12:00 Diskussion: „Die Afrikapolitik des Auswärtigen Amtes” / Panel discussion
11:00 - 23:00 Basar und Handwerkermarkt / Bazaar and craftmen’s market
12:00 - 20:00 Kinderbereich geöffnet / Children´s area open
14:30 + 16:30 Modenschau neben Havana Club / Fashion show next to Havana Club
12:30 + 14:45 Straßenparade / Streetparade
13:30 ‑ 17:00 Geschichtenerzähler und Clowns, Multi-Zelt / Storytellers and clowns, multi-tent
15:00 - 23:00 Weinzelt – Südafrika trifft Franken / Wine tent – South Africa meets Franconia
15:00 - 23:00 Open air cocktail-lounge (Cuban sounds and drinks)

 

OFFENE BÜHNE / OPEN STAGE:

13:00 MERCADONEGRO (Hot salsa from Cuba and Colombia)
15:00 GANGBÉ BRASS BAND (Big band sounds from Benin)
17:00 DELLÉ, GANJAMAN, JAHCOUSTIX & SEBASTIAN STURM (Roots reggae)

ABENDPROGRAMM / EVENING PROGRAMM:

20:00 HABIB KOITÉ (The guitar king from Bamako)
22:00 HOT WATER (Spicy South African indie folk rock)

 

19:00 - 24:00 DJ Hi John Shafarai (Jamaika), Multi-Zelt / Multi-tent
20:30 - 23:30 Filmvorführungen, ARTE Kinozelt / Movie presentations, ARTE cinema tent
21:00 - 02:00 DJ Manitu & DJane Afropunk, Lucky Punch Soundsystem, Havana Club

SONNTAG 03.06.2018 / SUNDAY 03 June 2018

11:00 - 23:00 Basar und Handwerkermarkt / Bazaar and craftmen’s market
11:00 - 12:00 Podiumsdiskussion: „Afrodeutschland“ / Panel discussion
12:00 - 20:00 Kinderbereich geöffnet / Children's area open
14:30 + 16:30 Modenschau neben Havana Club / Fashion show next to Havana Club
12:30 + 14:45 Straßenparade / Street parade
13:30 - 17:00 Geschichtenerzähler und Clowns, Multi-Zelt / Story-tellers and clowns, multi-tent
15:00 - 23:00 Weinzelt – Südafrika trifft Franken / Wine tent – South Africa meets Franconia
15:00 - 23:00 Open air cocktail-lounge (Cuban sounds and drinks)

 

OFFENE BÜHNE / OPEN STAGE:

13:00 ACE TEE (Afro-German hip-hop & R&B)
15:00 AMI (Young songwriter lady)
17:00 PATRICE (Germany´s finest roots reggae & soul artist)

 

ABENDPROGRAMM / EVENING PROGRAMM:

20:00 SONA JOBARTEH (Magic kora sounds from the Gambia)
22:00 ALPHA BLONDY (Great reggae vibes from the Ivory Coast)

 

19:00 - 23:00 DJ Manitu & DJane Afropunk, Lucky Punch Soundsystem, Havana Club
20:30 - 22:00 Filmvorführungen, ARTE Kinozelt / Movie presentations, ARTE cinema tent

© Bugs Steffen
Würzburg, 01.02.2018 (Programmänderungen jederzeit vorbehalten
programme may be subject to changes)
v